Margaret Curran

Member for:
Glasgow Baillieston
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish Labour (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Ministerial Posts:
Minister for Communities (21 May 2003 - 04 October 2004)
Minister for Parliamentary Business (04 October 2004 - 17 May 2007)
 

Parliamentary Posts:
Member Parliamentary Bureau (04 October 2004 - 02 April 2007)
 

Bills Proposed / Introduced:
29 October 2003 - Antisocial Behaviour (Scotland) Bill
30 January 2004 - Tenements (Scotland) Bill

Ministerial Statements:
28 May 2003 - Charity Law Reform
24 September 2003 - Charity Law
04 February 2004 - Housing
01 April 2004 - Planning
22 June 2006 - Legislative Programme http://www.scottish.parliament.uk/business/officialReports/meetingsParliament/or-06/sor0622-02.htm#Col26818