Susan Deacon

Member for:
Edinburgh East and Musselburgh
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish Labour (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Audit Committee (04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Enterprise and Culture Committee (04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Interests of Members of the Scottish Parliament Bill Committee (15 December 2005 - 15 March 2006)
Deputy Convener - Interests of Members of the Scottish Parliament Bill Committee (08 March 2006 - 15 March 2006)
Substitute Member - Public Petitions Committee (10 September 2003 - 02 April 2007)