Helen Eadie

Member for:
Dunfermline East
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish Labour (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Edinburgh Tram (Line One) Bill Committee (30 September 2004 - 08 May 2006)
Member - Health Committee (04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Substitute Member - Justice 1 Committee (10 September 2003 - 23 June 2005)
Member - Public Petitions Committee (04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007)
    

Bills Proposed / Introduced:
22 June 2006 - Proposed Abolition of Tay and Forth Road Bridge Tolls (Scotland) Bill Proposed again after 2007 election, on 22 May 2007
26 March 2007 - Proposed Missives for New-build Houses (Scotland) Bill