Fergus Ewing

Member for:
Inverness East, Nairn and Lochaber
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish National Party (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Finance Committee (04 June 2003 - 21 September 2004)
Deputy Convener - Finance Committee (10 June 2003 - 21 September 2004)
Deputy Convener - Local Government and Transport Committee (09 May 2006 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Local Government and Transport Committee (23 September 2004 - 02 April 2007)
 

Spokesperson Posts:
Party Spokesperson on Finance (30 May 2003 - 13 September 2004)
Party Spokesperson on Public Services (30 May 2003 - 13 September 2004)
Party Spokesperson on Transport (13 September 2004 - 02 April 2007)
Party Spokesperson on Tourism (13 September 2004 - 02 April 2007)
Party Spokesperson on Telecommunications (13 September 2004 - 02 April 2007)