Linda Fabiani

Member for:
Central Scotland
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish National Party (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Art Advisory Group (06 September 2005 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Communities Committee (23 September 2004 - 14 September 2005)
Member - Conveners Group (27 September 2005 - 02 April 2007)
Substitute Member - Equal Opportunities Committee (30 September 2004 - 02 April 2007)
Convener - European and External Relations Committee (27 September 2005 - 02 April 2007)
Member - European and External Relations Committee (15 September 2005 - 02 April 2007)
Substitute Member - Procedures Committee (03 September 2003 - 29 September 2004)
Member - Public Petitions Committee (04 June 2003 - 21 September 2004)
Member - Standards and Public Appointments Committee (18 March 2005 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Standards Committee (23 September 2004 - 18 March 2005)
 

Spokesperson Posts:
Deputy Party Spokesperson on Parliamentary Business (30 May 2003 - 13 September 2004)
Deputy Party Spokesperson on Communities (13 September 2004 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Substitute Member Parliamentary Bureau (30 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)