Ross Finnie

Member for:
West of Scotland
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish Liberal Democrats (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Ministerial Posts:
Minister for Environment and Rural Development (21 May 2003 - 17 May 2007)
   

Bills Proposed / Introduced:
29 September 2003 - Nature Conservation (Scotland) Bill
11 June 2004 - Water Services etc. (Scotland) Bill
02 March 2005 - Environmental Assessment (Scotland) Bill
05 October 2005 - Animal Health and Welfare (Scotland) Bill
02 March 2006 - Crofting Reform etc. Bill (SP Bill 57)
29 June 2006 - Aquaculture and Fisheries (Scotland) Bill

Ministerial Statements:
07 January 2004 - Fisheries
02 November 2005 - Influenza Contingency Plans http://www.scottish.parliament.uk/business/officialReports/meetingsParliament/or-05/sor1102-02.htm#Col20227