Phil Gallie

Member for:
South of Scotland
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Airdrie-Bathgate Railway and Linked Improvements Bill Committee (15 June 2006 - 02 April 2007)
Convener - Airdrie-Bathgate Railway and Linked Improvements Bill Committee (28 June 2006 - 02 April 2007)
Deputy Convener - Edinburgh Tram (Line One) Bill Committee (30 June 2004 - 08 May 2006)
Member - Edinburgh Tram (Line One) Bill Committee (16 June 2004 - 08 May 2006)
Member - Equal Opportunities Committee (02 February 2005 - 21 July 2005)
Member - European and External Relations Committee (04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Substitute Member - Public Petitions Committee (03 September 2003 - 02 April 2007)