Marlyn Glen

Member for:
North East Scotland
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish Labour (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Substitute Member - Audit Committee (10 September 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Equal Opportunities Committee (04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Deputy Convener - Glasgow Airport Rail Link Bill Committee (14 March 2006 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Glasgow Airport Rail Link Bill Committee (01 March 2006 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Justice 1 Committee (04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007)
   

First Speech:
29 May 2003 - Scottish Executive's Programme