Trish Godman

Member for:
West Renfrewshire
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish Labour (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Ad Hoc Standards Committee (02 June 2005 - 20 June 2005)
Convener - Ad Hoc Standards Committee (09 June 2005 - 20 June 2005)
Member - Baird Trust Reorganisation Bill Committee (16 March 2005 - 19 July 2005)
Convener - Conveners Group (07 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Conveners Group (07 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Substitute Member - Environment and Rural Development Committee (30 June 2005 - 02 April 2007)
  

Parliamentary Posts:
Deputy Presiding Officer (07 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Member Parliamentary Bureau (12 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)