Donald Gorrie

Member for:
Central Scotland
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish Liberal Democrats (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Communities Committee (04 June 2003 - 21 September 2005)
Deputy Convener - Communities Committee (10 June 2003 - 21 September 2005)
Member - Conveners Group (27 September 2005 - 02 April 2007)
Substitute Member - Enterprise and Culture Committee (26 October 2005 - 02 April 2007)
Convener - Procedures Committee (27 September 2005 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Procedures Committee (22 September 2005 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Standards and Public Appointments Committee (18 March 2005 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Standards Committee (04 June 2003 - 18 March 2005)
 

Spokesperson Posts:
Party Spokesperson on Communities (04 June 2003 - 22 September 2005)
Party Spokesperson on Culture (04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Party Spokesperson on Sport (04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Party Spokesperson on Older Peoples Issues (31 January 2005 - 02 April 2007)