Adam Ingram

Member for:
South of Scotland
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish National Party (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Education Committee (04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Substitute Member - Finance Committee (03 September 2003 - 29 September 2004)
Member - Subordinate Legislation Committee (23 September 2004 - 02 April 2007)
 

Spokesperson Posts:
Deputy Party Spokesperson on Education and Young People (13 September 2004 - 02 April 2007)
  

Bills Proposed / Introduced:
11 September 2003 - Proposed Civil Appeals (Scotland) Bill Proposal fell on 12 November 2004. The Standing Orders of the Parliament were amended on 12 November 2004. All proposals lodged prior to that date fell unless a Bill had already been introduced.
18 February 2005 - Proposed Civil Appeals (Scotland) Bill Final proposal Lodged 19 April 2005
29 September 2006 - Civil Appeals (Scotland) Bill SP Bill 77