Sylvia Jackson

Member for:
Stirling
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish Labour (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Conveners Group (10 June 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Edinburgh Tram (Line One) Bill Committee (16 June 2004 - 30 September 2004)
Member - Local Government and Transport Committee (04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Subordinate Legislation Committee (04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Convener - Subordinate Legislation Committee (10 June 2003 - 02 April 2007)