Margaret Jamieson

Member for:
Kilmarnock and Loudoun
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish Labour (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Audit Committee (04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Substitute Member - Enterprise and Culture Committee (28 October 2004 - 02 April 2007)
Convener - Glasgow Airport Rail Link Bill Committee (14 March 2006 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Glasgow Airport Rail Link Bill Committee (01 March 2006 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Interests of Members of the Scottish Parliament Bill Committee (15 December 2005 - 15 March 2006)
Convener - Scottish Commission for Public Audit (07 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)