Marilyn Livingstone

Member for:
Kirkcaldy
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish Labour (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Edinburgh Tram (Line Two) Bill Committee (16 June 2004 - 27 April 2006)
Member - Education Committee (23 November 2006 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Equal Opportunities Committee (04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Substitute Member - European and External Relations Committee (06 December 2006 - 02 April 2007)
Substitute Member - Standards and Public Appointments Committee (18 March 2005 - 29 June 2005)
Substitute Member - Standards Committee (10 September 2003 - 18 March 2005)

Ministerial Posts:
Ministerial Parliamentary Aide to the First Minister (20 May 2003 - 19 February 2007)