Richard Lochhead

Member for:
North East Scotland
01 May 2003 - 07 April 2006
 Moray
27 April 2006 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish National Party (01 May 2003 - 07 April 2006)
Scottish National Party (03 May 2006 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Conveners Group (11 June 2003 - 14 September 2004)
Member - Environment and Rural Development Committee (30 September 2004 - 07 April 2006)
Member - Environment and Rural Development Committee (04 May 2006 - 02 April 2007)
Substitute Member - European and External Relations Committee (30 September 2004 - 07 April 2006)
Substitute Member - European and External Relations Committee (04 May 2006 - 02 April 2007)
Member - European and External Relations Committee (04 June 2003 - 14 September 2004)
Convener - European and External Relations Committee (11 June 2003 - 14 September 2004)
 

Spokesperson Posts:
Deputy Party Spokesperson on Rural Development (30 May 2003 - 13 September 2004)
Deputy Party Spokesperson on the Environment (30 May 2003 - 13 September 2004)
Party Spokesperson on Fisheries (13 September 2004 - 07 April 2006)
Party Spokesperson on the Environment (13 September 2004 - 07 April 2006)
Party Spokesperson on Rural Development (13 September 2004 - 07 April 2006)
Party Spokesperson on Fisheries (03 May 2006 - 02 April 2007)
Party Spokesperson on Rural Development (03 May 2006 - 02 April 2007)
Party Spokesperson on the Environment (03 May 2006 - 02 April 2007)
    

Emergency Question:
01 April 2004 - December Fisheries Agreement