Kenny MacAskill

Member for:
Lothians
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish National Party (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Audit Committee (04 June 2003 - 21 September 2004)
Deputy Convener - Audit Committee (10 June 2003 - 21 September 2004)
Member - Baird Trust Reorganisation Bill Committee (16 March 2005 - 19 July 2005)
Substitute Member - Justice 2 Committee (30 September 2004 - 02 April 2007)
Deputy Convener - Justice 2 Sub-Committee (05 September 2006 - 15 December 2006)
Member - Justice 2 Sub-Committee (28 June 2006 - 15 December 2006)
Substitute Member - Local Government and Transport Committee (03 September 2003 - 27 September 2004)
 

Spokesperson Posts:
Party Spokesperson on Telecommunications (30 May 2003 - 13 September 2004)
Party Spokesperson on Tourism (30 May 2003 - 13 September 2004)
Party Spokesperson on Transport (30 May 2003 - 13 September 2004)
Party Spokesperson on Justice (13 September 2004 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Appointed Member Scottish Parliamentary Corporate Body (12 January 2006 - 24 May 2007)