Lewis Macdonald

Member for:
Aberdeen Central
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish Labour (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Ministerial Posts:
Deputy Minister for Enterprise and Lifelong Learning (21 May 2003 - 04 October 2004)
Deputy Minister for Environment and Rural Development (04 October 2004 - 27 June 2005)
Deputy Minister for Health and Community Care (27 June 2005 - 17 May 2007)
    

Ministerial Statements:
04 February 2005 - Scottish Water