Paul Martin

Member for:
Glasgow Springburn
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish Labour (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Substitute Member - Health Committee (10 September 2003 - 30 June 2005)
Member - Local Government and Transport Committee (04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Substitute Member - Standards and Public Appointments Committee (30 June 2005 - 02 April 2007)

Ministerial Posts:
Ministerial Parliamentary Aide to the Lord Advocate (08 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)
   

Bills Proposed / Introduced:
29 May 2003 - Proposed Health Boards Requirement to Consult Bill Proposal fell on 12 November 2004. The Standing Orders of the Parliament were amended on 12 November 2004. All proposals lodged prior to that date fell unless a Bill had already been introduced.