Tricia Marwick

Member for:
Mid Scotland and Fife
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish National Party (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Communities Committee (15 September 2005 - 02 April 2007)
Substitute Member - Education Committee (03 June 2004 - 29 September 2004)
Substitute Member - Equal Opportunities Committee (03 September 2003 - 30 September 2004)
Substitute Member - Procedures Committee (30 September 2004 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Standards Committee (04 June 2003 - 12 November 2003)
Member - Waverley Railway (Scotland) Bill Committee (21 January 2004 - 24 July 2006)
Convener - Waverley Railway (Scotland) Bill Committee (10 February 2004 - 24 July 2006)
 

Spokesperson Posts:
Party Spokesperson on Housing (05 September 2005 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member Parliamentary Bureau (14 September 2004 - 05 September 2005)