Tom McCabe

Member for:
Hamilton South
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish Labour (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Ministerial Posts:
Deputy Minister for Health and Community Care (21 May 2003 - 04 October 2004)
Minister for Finance and Public Service Reform (06 October 2004 - 17 May 2007)
   

Bills Proposed / Introduced:
19 January 2005 - Budget (Scotland) (No.2) Bill
28 February 2005 - Licensing (Scotland) Bill
19 December 2005 - Local Electoral Administration and Registration Services (Scotland) Bill
19 January 2006 - Budget (Scotland) (No.3) Bill
15 September 2006 - Prostitution (Public Places) (Scotland) SP Bill 69

Ministerial Statements:
20 November 2003 - Dental Services
08 December 2004 - Local Government Finance Settlement
16 June 2005 - Identification Cards
06 October 2005 - Business Rates
23 November 2005 - Local Government Finance Settlement
15 June 2006 - Public Service Reform http://www.scottish.parliament.uk/business/officialReports/meetingsParliament/or-06/sor0615-02.htm#Col26677
28 June 2006 - Financial Governance and Outcomes 2005-06 http://www.scottish.parliament.uk/business/officialReports/meetingsParliament/or-06/sor0628-02.htm#Col26933
13 December 2006 - Local Government Finance Settlement http://www.scottish.parliament.uk/business/officialReports/meetingsParliament/or-06/sor1213-02.htm#Col30273