Des McNulty

Member for:
Clydebank and Milngavie
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish Labour (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Conveners Group (10 June 2003 - 17 November 2006)
Member - Finance Committee (04 June 2003 - 17 November 2006)
Convener - Finance Committee (10 June 2003 - 17 November 2006)

Ministerial Posts:
Deputy Minister for Communities (16 November 2006 - 17 May 2007)
   

Bills Proposed / Introduced:
17 May 2006 - Proposed Asbestos (Improved Compensation) Bill Withdrawn by Member 23 June 2006