Alasdair Morgan

Member for:
South of Scotland
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish National Party (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Ad Hoc Standards Committee (02 June 2005 - 20 June 2005)
Deputy Convener - Ad Hoc Standards Committee (09 June 2005 - 20 June 2005)
Member - Airdrie-Bathgate Railway and Linked Improvements Bill Committee (15 June 2006 - 02 April 2007)
Deputy Convener - Airdrie-Bathgate Railway and Linked Improvements Bill Committee (28 June 2006 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Conveners Group (11 June 2003 - 13 September 2004)
Member - Edinburgh Tram (Line Two) Bill Committee (27 October 2004 - 27 April 2006)
Member - Enterprise and Culture Committee (04 June 2003 - 13 September 2004)
Convener - Enterprise and Culture Committee (11 June 2003 - 13 September 2004)
Deputy Convener - Finance Committee (28 September 2004 - 14 September 2005)
Member - Finance Committee (23 September 2004 - 14 September 2005)
Substitute Member - Standards and Public Appointments Committee (18 March 2005 - 02 April 2007)
Substitute Member - Standards Committee (03 September 2003 - 18 March 2005)
Member - Subordinate Legislation Committee (24 September 2003 - 22 September 2004)
 

Spokesperson Posts:
Party Spokesperson on Finance (13 September 2004 - 05 September 2005)
Party Spokesperson on Parliamentary Business (05 September 2005 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member Parliamentary Bureau (05 September 2005 - 02 April 2007)