Cathy Peattie

Member for:
Falkirk East
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish Labour (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Airdrie-Bathgate Railway and Linked Improvements Bill Committee (15 June 2006 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Conveners Group (10 June 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Equal Opportunities Committee (04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Convener - Equal Opportunities Committee (10 June 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Scottish Commission for Public Audit (07 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)