Dave Petrie

Member for:
Highlands and Islands
18 April 2006 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party (19 April 2006 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Communities Committee (20 April 2006 - 02 April 2007)
Substitute Member - Health Committee (01 November 2006 - 02 April 2007)
 

Spokesperson Posts:
Party Spokesperson on Communities (20 April 2006 - 02 April 2007)
 

First Speech:
11 May 2006 - Council Tax and Pensioner Poverty