Shona Robison

Member for:
Dundee East
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish National Party (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Substitute Member - Communities Committee (03 September 2003 - 30 September 2004)
Member - Health Committee (04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007)
 

Spokesperson Posts:
Party Spokesperson on Health (30 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)
  

Bills Proposed / Introduced:
08 June 2004 - Proposed Nutritional Composition and Value of Food and Drink (Scotland) Bill Proposal fell on 12 November 2004. The Standing Orders of the Parliament were amended on 12 November 2004. All proposals lodged prior to that date fell unless a Bill had already been introduced.