Eleanor Scott

Member for:
Highlands and Islands
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish Green Party (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Substitute Member - Audit Committee (28 June 2006 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Audit Committee (22 June 2005 - 28 June 2006)
Substitute Member - Environment and Rural Development Committee (03 November 2004 - 08 June 2006)
Member - Environment and Rural Development Committee (08 June 2006 - 02 April 2007)
Deputy Convener - Environment and Rural Development Committee (14 June 2006 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Environment and Rural Development Committee (04 June 2003 - 30 June 2004)
Deputy Convener - Environment and Rural Development Committee (10 June 2003 - 30 June 2004)
 

Spokesperson Posts:
Party Spokesperson on Health (28 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Party Spokesperson on Rural Development (21 June 2005 - 02 April 2007)
 

First Speech:
21 May 2003 - Ministers and Junior Ministers