John Scott

Member for:
Ayr
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Substitute Member - Communities Committee (03 September 2003 - 25 August 2005)
Substitute Member - Education Committee (03 September 2003 - 08 October 2003)
Substitute Member - Finance Committee (14 September 2005 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Public Petitions Committee (04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Deputy Convener - Public Petitions Committee (11 June 2003 - 02 April 2007)
  

Parliamentary Posts:
Appointed Member Scottish Parliamentary Corporate Body (21 May 2003 - 24 May 2007)
Substitute Member Parliamentary Bureau (02 June 2003 - 02 April 2007)