Tavish Scott

Member for:
Shetland
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish Liberal Democrats (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Ministerial Posts:
Deputy Minister for Finance and Public Services (21 May 2003 - 29 June 2005)
Deputy Minister for Parliamentary Business (21 May 2003 - 29 June 2005)
Minister for Transport and Telecommunications (29 June 2005 - 04 June 2006)
Minister for Transport (05 June 2006 - 17 May 2007)
 

Parliamentary Posts:
Member Parliamentary Bureau (02 June 2003 - 29 June 2003)
 

Bills Proposed / Introduced:
26 June 2006 - Transport and Works (Scotland) Bill—

Ministerial Statements:
01 March 2006 - Tolled Bridges Review http://www.scottish.parliament.uk/business/officialReports/meetingsParliament/or-06/Col23595
16 March 2006 - An Update on Major Public Transport Projects http://www.scottish.parliament.uk/business/officialReports/meetingsParliament/or-06/sor0316-02.htm#Col24049