Margaret Smith

Member for:
Edinburgh West
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish Liberal Democrats (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Audit Committee (30 June 2005 - 02 April 2007)
Deputy Convener - Equal Opportunities Committee (12 December 2006 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Equal Opportunities Committee (19 June 2003 - 15 September 2004)
Deputy Convener - Equal Opportunities Committee (09 September 2003 - 15 September 2004)
Member - Equal Opportunities Committee (15 November 2006 - 02 April 2007)
Substitute Member - Health Committee (31 May 2006 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Justice 1 Committee (04 June 2003 - 26 January 2005)
Substitute Member - Justice 2 Committee (17 September 2003 - 06 October 2005)
Member - Local Government and Transport Committee (26 January 2005 - 28 June 2005)
Member - Scottish Commission for Public Audit (06 October 2005 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Waverley Railway (Scotland) Bill Committee (06 May 2004 - 24 July 2006)
 

Spokesperson Posts:
Party Spokesperson on Justice (04 June 2003 - 30 January 2005)
Party Spokesperson on Local Government (31 January 2005 - 22 September 2005)
Party Spokesperson on Transport (31 January 2005 - 22 September 2005)