Jamie Stone

Member for:
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish Liberal Democrats (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Art Advisory Group (06 September 2005 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Communities Committee (25 October 2006 - 02 April 2007)
Deputy Convener - Communities Committee (01 November 2006 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Edinburgh Tram (Line One) Bill Committee (16 June 2004 - 29 June 2005)
Substitute Member - Education Committee (17 September 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Enterprise and Culture Committee (04 June 2003 - 26 January 2005)
Member - Enterprise and Culture Committee (19 May 2005 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Justice 1 Committee (26 January 2005 - 18 May 2005)
Member - Subordinate Legislation Committee (23 February 2006 - 06 October 2006)
 

Spokesperson Posts:
Party Spokesperson on Enterprise (04 June 2003 - 30 January 2005)
Party Spokesperson on Tourism (04 June 2003 - 30 January 2005)
Deputy Party Spokesperson on Justice (31 January 2005 - 29 June 2005)
Party Spokesperson on Enterprise (29 June 2005 - 02 April 2007)
Party Spokesperson on Lifelong Learning (29 June 2005 - 02 April 2007)
Party Spokesperson on Tourism (29 June 2005 - 02 April 2007)