John Swinney

Member for:
North Tayside
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish National Party (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Substitute Member - Audit Committee (30 October 2004 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Conveners Group (28 September 2004 - 14 September 2005)
Convener - European and External Relations Committee (28 September 2004 - 14 September 2005)
Member - European and External Relations Committee (15 September 2004 - 14 September 2005)
Deputy Convener - Finance Committee (20 September 2005 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Finance Committee (15 September 2005 - 02 April 2007)
 

Spokesperson Posts:
Party Spokesperson on Finance (05 September 2005 - 02 April 2007)
Party Spokesperson on Public Services (05 September 2005 - 02 April 2007)
  

Bills Proposed / Introduced:
04 November 2005 - Cairngorms National Park Boundaries (Scotland) Bill
21 September 2006 - Cairngorms National Park Boundary Bill SP Bill 72