Jim Wallace

Member for:
Orkney
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish Liberal Democrats (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - European and External Relations Committee (30 June 2005 - 02 April 2007)
Substitute Member - Justice 1 Committee (22 September 2005 - 02 April 2007)

Ministerial Posts:
Minister for Enterprise and Lifelong Learning (21 May 2003 - 27 June 2005)
Deputy First Minister (21 May 2003 - 23 June 2005)
   

Bills Proposed / Introduced:
30 September 2004 - Further and Higher Education (Scotland) Bill

Ministerial Statements:
31 March 2004 - Standard Life
24 June 2004 - Cross-border Students