Sandra White

Member for:
Glasgow
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish National Party (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Substitute Member - Communities Committee (30 September 2004 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Communities Committee (01 April 2004 - 21 September 2004)
Member - Equal Opportunities Committee (01 April 2004 - 02 April 2007)
Substitute Member - Health Committee (03 September 2003 - 27 September 2004)
Member - Public Petitions Committee (23 September 2004 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Public Petitions Committee (04 June 2003 - 31 March 2004)
 

Spokesperson Posts:
Deputy Party Spokesperson on Communities (13 September 2004 - 02 April 2007)
Party Spokesperson on Equal Opportunities (13 September 2004 - 02 April 2007)
  

Bills Proposed / Introduced:
14 May 2003 - Proposed Third Party Planning Rights of Appeal (Scotland) Bill Proposal fell on 12 November 2004. The Standing Orders of the Parliament were amended on 12 November 2004. All proposals lodged prior to that date fell unless a Bill had already been introduced.
11 May 2005 - Proposed Third Party Planning Rights of Appeal Bill Final proposal Lodged on 22 June 2005