David Davidson

Member for:
North East Scotland
06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003

Party:
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party (06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003)

Parliamentary Posts:
Deputy Convener - Audit Committee (18 September 2001 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Audit Committee (13 September 2001 - 31 March 2003)
Substitute Member - Enterprise and Lifelong Learning Committee (16 May 2002 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Finance Committee (17 June 1999 - 31 March 2003)

Spokesperson Posts:
Party Spokesperson on Finance (27 June 2001 - 22 May 2003)
Party Spokesperson on Tourism (27 June 2001 - 22 May 2003)

First Speech:
08 June 1999 - Committees