Bruce Crawford

Member for:
Mid Scotland and Fife
06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003

Party:
Scottish National Party (06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - European Committee (17 June 1999 - 01 November 2000)
Convener - Scottish Parliamentary Standards Commissioner Bill Committee (16 April 2002 - 27 June 2002)
Member - Scottish Parliamentary Standards Commissioner Bill Committee (07 March 2002 - 27 June 2002)
Member - Transport and the Environment Committee (07 November 2002 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Transport and the Environment Committee (02 November 2000 - 06 September 2001)
Substitute Member - Transport and the Environment Committee (16 May 2002 - 07 November 2002)

Spokesperson Posts:
Party Spokesperson on the Environment (27 June 2001 - 31 March 2003)

First Speech:
17 June 1999 - Holyrood project

Bills Proposed / Introduced:
04 September 2001 - Proposed Litter (Scotland) Bill