Wilson, John MSP

Details for Wilson, John: Session 3

Member for:

  • Central Scotland (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish National Party (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Member - Justice Committee (13 June 2007 - 26 June 2008)
  • Member - Local Government and Communities Committee (26 June 2008 - 22 March 2011)
  • Substitute Member - Public Petitions Committee (14 June 2007 - 26 June 2008)
  • Member - Public Petitions Committee (26 June 2008 - 22 March 2011)

First Speech:

21 June 2007 - Housing

Bills Proposed / Introduced:

  • 17 March 2010 - Proposed Enforcement of Local Tax Arrears (Scotland) Bill

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.