Wilson, Bill MSP

Details for Wilson, Bill: Session 3

Member for:

  • West of Scotland (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish National Party (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Member - Equal Opportunities Committee (13 June 2007 - 05 November 2009)
  • Substitute Member - Equal Opportunities Committee (03 June 2010 - 23 September 2010)
  • Member - European and External Relations Committee (01 July 2010 - 22 March 2011)
  • Substitute Member - Public Petitions Committee (05 November 2009 - 03 June 2010)
  • Member - Rural Affairs and Environment Committee (13 June 2007 - 22 March 2011)

First Speech:

06 June 2007 - Safer and Stronger

Bills Proposed / Introduced:

  • 01 June 2010 - Introduced Criminal Sentencing (Equity Fines) (Scotland) Bill
  • 28 July 2008 - Proposed Criminal Sentencing (Equity Fines) (Scotland) Bill

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.