Welsh, Andrew MSP

Details for Welsh, Andrew: Session 3

Member for:

  • Angus (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish National Party (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Member - Audit Committee (13 June 2007 - 10 December 2008)
  • Member - Conveners Group (19 June 2007 - 22 March 2011)
  • Substitute Member - Education, Lifelong Learning and Culture Committee (25 June 2009 - 05 November 2009)
  • Member - Finance Committee (13 June 2007 - 22 March 2011)
  • Convener - Finance Committee (19 June 2007 - 22 March 2011)
  • Member - Public Audit Committee (11 December 2008 - 25 June 2009)

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.