Watt, Maureen MSP

Details for Watt, Maureen: Session 3

Member for:

  • North East Scotland (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish National Party (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Member - Conveners Group (25 February 2009 - 22 March 2011)
  • Substitute Member - Justice Committee (20 May 2010 - 22 March 2011)
  • Member - Rural Affairs and Environment Committee (12 February 2009 - 22 March 2011)
  • Convener - Rural Affairs and Environment Committee (25 February 2009 - 22 March 2011)

Ministerial Posts:

  • Minister for Schools and Skills (17 May 2007 - 11 February 2009)

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.