Stone, Jamie MSP

Details for Stone, Jamie: Session 3

Member for:

  • Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish Liberal Democrats (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Member - Conveners Group (19 June 2007 - 22 March 2011)
  • Substitute Member - Health and Sport Committee (21 June 2007 - 22 March 2011)
  • Member - Subordinate Legislation Committee (13 June 2007 - 22 March 2011)
  • Convener - Subordinate Legislation Committee (19 June 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Spokesperson Posts:

  • Deputy Party Spokesperson on Health (01 September 2008 - 22 March 2011)
  • Party Spokesperson on Health (24 May 2007 - 01 September 2008)

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.