Somerville, Shirley-Anne MSP

Details for Somerville, Shirley-Anne: Session 3

Member for:

  • Lothians (31 August 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish National Party (31 August 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Substitute Member - Education, Lifelong Learning and Culture Committee (06 September 2007 - 26 June 2008)
  • Substitute Member - Equal Opportunities Committee (26 February 2009 - 03 June 2010)
  • Member - Transport, Infrastructure and Climate Change Committee (06 September 2007 - 22 March 2011)
  • Member - Ure Elder Fund Transfer and Dissolution Bill Committee (26 November 2009 - 09 April 2010)
  • Member - William Simpson`s Home (Transfer of Property etc.) (Scotland) Bill Committee (18 March 2010 - 27 July 2010)
  • Convener - William Simpson`s Home (Transfer of Property etc.) (Scotland) Bill Committee (13 April 2010 - 27 July 2010)

First Speech:

13 September 2007 - Recovered But Not Covered Campaign

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.