Scott, John MSP

Details for Scott, John: Session 3

Member for:

  • Ayr (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Substitute Member - Public Petitions Committee (27 June 2007 - 12 November 2008)
  • Member - Rural Affairs and Environment Committee (13 June 2007 - 22 March 2011)
  • Deputy Convener - Rural Affairs and Environment Committee (20 June 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Spokesperson Posts:

  • Party Spokesperson on Rural Development (17 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)
  • Party Spokesperson on the Environment (17 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.