Rumbles, Mike MSP

Details for Rumbles, Mike: Session 3

Member for:

  • West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish Liberal Democrats (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Member - Rural Affairs and Environment Committee (13 June 2007 - 02 September 2008)
  • Substitute Member - Standards and Public Appointments Committee (21 June 2007 - 28 September 2007)
  • Substitute Member - Standards, Procedures and Public Appointments Committee (03 September 2008 - 22 March 2011)

Spokesperson Posts:

  • Party Spokesperson on Parliamentary Business (01 September 2008 - 22 March 2011)
  • Party Spokesperson on Rural Development (24 May 2007 - 01 September 2008)
  • Party Spokesperson on the Environment (24 May 2007 - 01 September 2008)

Parliamentary Posts:

  • Member - Parliamentary Bureau (04 September 2008 - 22 March 2011)

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.