Paterson, Gil MSP

Details for Paterson, Gil: Session 3

Member for:

  • West of Scotland (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish National Party (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Member - Conveners Group (18 November 2008 - 22 March 2011)
  • Member - European and External Relations Committee (13 June 2007 - 12 November 2008)
  • Substitute Member - European and External Relations Committee (13 November 2008 - 22 March 2011)
  • Member - Standards, Procedures and Public Appointments Committee (13 November 2008 - 22 March 2011)
  • Convener - Standards, Procedures and Public Appointments Committee (18 November 2008 - 22 March 2011)
  • Member - Subordinate Legislation Committee (13 June 2007 - 12 November 2008)
  • Deputy Convener - Subordinate Legislation Committee (19 June 2007 - 12 November 2008)

Bills Proposed / Introduced:

  • 01 June 2010 - Introduced Palliative Care (Scotland) Bill
  • 09 March 2009 - Proposed Palliative Care (Scotland) Bill

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.