Murray, Elaine MSP

Details for Murray, Elaine: Session 3

Member for:

  • Dumfries (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish Labour (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Member - Finance Committee (13 June 2007 - 01 October 2008)
  • Deputy Convener - Finance Committee (19 June 2007 - 01 October 2008)
  • Member - Rural Affairs and Environment Committee (02 October 2008 - 22 March 2011)

Spokesperson Posts:

  • Deputy Party Spokesperson on Enterprise (17 September 2007 - 16 September 2008)
  • Deputy Party Spokesperson on the Environment (17 September 2008 - 22 March 2011)

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.