Munro, John Farquhar MSP

Details for Munro, John Farquhar: Session 3

Member for:

  • Ross, Skye and Inverness West (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish Liberal Democrats (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Substitute Member - Audit Committee (03 September 2008 - 10 December 2008)
  • Substitute Member - Public Audit Committee (11 December 2008 - 22 March 2011)
  • Member - Public Petitions Committee (13 June 2007 - 22 March 2011)
  • Deputy Convener - Public Petitions Committee (19 June 2007 - 22 March 2011)
  • Substitute Member - Rural Affairs and Environment Committee (21 June 2007 - 02 September 2008)

Spokesperson Posts:

  • Party Spokesperson on Gaelic Language (24 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.