Morgan, Alasdair MSP

Details for Morgan, Alasdair: Session 3

Member for:

  • South of Scotland (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish National Party (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Member - European and External Relations Committee (13 June 2007 - 26 June 2008)
  • Member - Local Government and Communities Committee (20 May 2010 - 22 March 2011)
  • Substitute Member - Procedures Committee (14 June 2007 - 28 September 2007)
  • Member - Rural Affairs and Environment Committee (26 June 2008 - 20 May 2010)
  • Member - Scottish Parliamentary Pension Scheme Committee (27 June 2007 - 22 January 2009)
  • Convener - Scottish Parliamentary Pension Scheme Committee (18 September 2007 - 22 January 2009)
  • Substitute Member - Standards, Procedures and Public Appointments Committee (03 October 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Parliamentary Posts:

  • Member - Parliamentary Bureau (10 May 2007 - 15 May 2007)

Bills Proposed / Introduced:

  • 22 September 2008 - Scottish Parliamentary Pensions Bill

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.