Mitchell, Margaret MSP

Details for Mitchell, Margaret: Session 3

Member for:

  • Central Scotland (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Member - Conveners Group (19 June 2007 - 22 March 2011)
  • Member - Equal Opportunities Committee (13 June 2007 - 22 March 2011)
  • Convener - Equal Opportunities Committee (19 June 2007 - 22 March 2011)
  • Substitute Member - Local Government and Communities Committee (27 June 2007 - 16 June 2010)

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.