McMahon, Michael MSP

Details for McMahon, Michael: Session 3

Member for:

  • Hamilton North and Bellshill (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish Labour (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Member - Equal Opportunities Committee (20 September 2007 - 01 May 2008)
  • Member - Local Government and Communities Committee (13 June 2007 - 20 September 2007)

Spokesperson Posts:

  • Deputy Party Spokesperson on Constitutional Affairs (30 March 2008 - 16 September 2008)
  • Deputy Party Spokesperson on Parliamentary Business (17 September 2007 - 30 March 2008)
  • Party Spokesperson on Local Government (27 October 2009 - 22 March 2011)

Parliamentary Posts:

  • Member - Parliamentary Bureau (14 April 2008 - 22 March 2011)

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.