McLetchie, David MSP

Details for McLetchie, David: Session 3

Member for:

  • Edinburgh Pentlands (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Substitute Member - Justice Committee (24 February 2011 - 22 March 2011)
  • Member - Local Government and Communities Committee (13 June 2007 - 22 December 2010)
  • Substitute Member - Local Government and Communities Committee (22 December 2010 - 22 March 2011)
  • Member - Scotland Bill Committee (01 December 2010 - 22 March 2011)
  • Member - Scottish Parliamentary Pension Scheme Committee (27 June 2007 - 22 January 2009)

Parliamentary Posts:

  • Member - Parliamentary Bureau (10 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.